Sponsors, Vendors & Awards

Event Sponsors


Thank you to our sponsors.
HI_TECHWebBanner.jpg

Awards

- 2015 Winners
First Participant Howard Jenkins '53 Chevy 3100 Pickup Volunteer Mark Srur Favorite Pre 1930's Steve & Vickie Frikovich '23 Ford Model T Favorite 1930's Tom Groce '33 Ford Roadster Favorite 1940's Ron & Pauline Hoffman '41 Chevy Convertible Favorite 1950's Bill Thornton '56 Chevy Belair 2 Door Favorite 1960's Brett Johnson '66 Buick Skylark Favorite 1970's Paul Sopak '73 Mercury Montego GT Favorite 1980's Matthew Carmell '85 Ford Bronco II Favorite Pre-70's Mustang Bill & Jeanette Bratrude '65 Favorite Post-70's Mustang Frank Perales '70 Mach I Favorite Pre-70's Camaro Darren Horner '67 Favorite Post-70's Camaro Rich Sermon '70 Favorite Pre-70's Chevelle Jeff Berg '67 Favorite Post-70's Chevelle Darrell Durman '70 Favorite Pre-70's Corvette Don Rankin '66 Favorite Post-70's Corvette Rick Divers '74 Favorite Original Car Tom Weathers '70 Dodge Super B Favorite Original Truck Howard Jenkins '67 GMC Super Custom Favorite Custom Car Dave Haskall '60 Pontiac Ventura Hardtop Favorite Custom Truck Marian Dinwiddie '48 Ford Favorite Ford Car Loren Bonholzer '30 Model A Favorite Ford Truck Clem Knudson '28 Favorite Chevy Car Dave & Dawn Brown '37 4 Door Sedan Favorite Chevy Truck Fred Criss '58 Apache Favorite Mopar Car Paul Goyer '69 Dodge R/T Favorite Mopar Truck Doug Feltman '34 Dodge Favorite VW Bug Juan Carlos Martiner '62 Favorite VW Bus Michael Shapiro '74 Favorite Willys Michael & Karri Collins '41 Coupe Favorite Street Rod Kim Mattison '29 Ford Model A Favorite Orphan Raymond Crouch '85 Craftsman Lawnmower Favorite Engine Rick Williams '41 Willys Coupe Favorite Display Mike Brucker '29 Ford Delivery Favorite Paint Pat Straling '70 Pontiac LeMans Favorite Fins Jim Cassidy '56 Plymouth Fury Favorite Flames Larry Bott '47 Ford Club Coupe Favorite Upholstery Tom Androer '32 Ford Tudor Favorite 4x4 Don Peterson '62 Willys Wagon Favorite Foreign Car Romona Shaffer '62 Austin Healy Unfinished Award Rick Mannon '51 Chevy Pickup Most Unusual Jason Pippen '50 Studebaker Commander Favorite Rat Rod Ken Bagley '33 Ford Roadster Favorite Muscle Car Craig Johnson '67 Ford GT 500 Most Represented Car Club Just Another Car Club Jerry Flani Memorial Award Rob Trent '56 Chevy Belair People's Choice Kevin Goings '80 Jeep J10 Best of Show Rob Trent '56 Chevy Belair

2015 Award Winners

Award Award Winner
Vehicle Winners
First Participant
Howard Jenkins
'53 Chevy 3100 Pickup
Volunteer
Mark Srur

Favorite Pre 1930's
Steve & Vickie Frikovich
'23 Ford Model T
Favorite 1930's
Tom Groce
'33 Ford Roadster
Favorite 1940's
Ron & Pauline Hoffman
'41 Chevy Convertible
Favorite 1950's
Bill Thornton
'56 Chevy Belair 2 Door
Favorite 1960's
Brett Johnson
'66 Buick Skylark
Favorite 1970's
Paul Sopak
'73 Mercury Montego GT
Favorite 1980's
Matthew Carmell
'85 Ford Bronco II
Favorite Pre-70's Mustang
Bill & Jeanette Bratrude
'65
Favorite Post-70's Mustang
Frank Perales
'70 Mach I
Favorite Pre-70's Camaro
Darren Horner
'67
Favorite Post-70's Camaro
Rich Sermon
'70
Favorite Pre-70's Chevelle
Jeff Berg
'67
Favorite Post-70's Chevelle
Darrell Durman
'70
Favorite Pre-70's Corvette
Don Rankin
'66
Favorite Post-70's Corvette
Rick Divers
'74
Favorite Original Car
Tom Weathers
'70 Dodge Super B
Favorite Original Truck
Howard Jenkins
'67 GMC Super Custom
Favorite Custom Car
Dave Haskall
'60Pontiac Ventura Hardtop
Favorite Custom Truck
Marian Dinwiddie
'48 Ford
Favorite Ford Car
Loren Bonholzer
'30 Model A
Favorite Ford Truck
Clem Knudson
'28
Favorite Chevy Car
Dave & Dawn Brown
'37 4 Door Sedan
Favorite Chevy Truck
Fred Criss
'58 Apache
Favorite Mopar Car
Paul Goyer
'69 Dodge R/T
Favorite Mopar Truck
Doug Feltman
'34 Dodge
Favorite VW Bug
Juan Carlos Martiner
'62
Favorite VW Bus
Michael Shapiro
'74
Favorite Willys
Michael & Karri Collins
'41 Coupe
Favorite Street Rod
Kim Mattison
'29 Ford Model A
Favorite Orphan
Raymond Crouch
'85 Craftsman Lawnmower
Favorite Engine
Rick Williams
'41 Willys Coupe
Favorite Display
Mike Brucker
'29 Ford Delivery
Favorite Paint
Pat Straling
'70 Pontiac LeMans
Favorite Fins
Jim Cassidy
'56 Plymouth Fury
Favorite Flames
Larry Bott
'47 Ford Club Coupe
Favorite Upholstery
Tom Androer
'32 Ford Tudor
Favorite 4x4
Don Peterson
'62 Willys Wagon
Favorite Foreign Car
Romona Shaffer
'62 Austin Healy
Unfinished Award
Rick Mannon
'51 Chevy Pickup
Most Unusual
Jason Pippen
'50 Studebaker Commander
Favorite Rat Rod
Ken Bagley
'33 Ford Roadster
Favorite Muscle Car
Craig Johnson
'67 Ford GT 500
Most Represented Car Club
Just Another Car Club

Jerry Flani Memorial Award
Rob Trent
'56 Chevy Belair
People's Choice
Kevin Goings
'80 Jeep J10
Best of Show
Rob Trent
'56 Chevy Belair
Winner324.jpg

Vendors


Please stop by one of their booths. Vendor booths are available during the event. Booths are 10 feet by 10 feet. Contact Mark Richards, Recreation Coordinator, at (253)-798-4030 for more information.