Go To Search
Click to Home
Find a Department
Representatives
Chair - Councilmember Joe Lonergan
City of Tacoma
747 Market Street, Room 1200
Tacoma, WA 98402
email:
Phone: 253-592-4902
Vice Chair - Councilmember Milt Tremblay
City of Buckley
PO Box 1960
Buckley, WA 98321
email:
Phone: 253-350-6990
          
           

City of Auburn
  • Representative: Deputy Mayor Richard Wagner
  • Alternate: Councilmember Largo Wales

City of Bonney Lake
  • Representative: Councilmember Donn Lewis   
  • Alternate: Councilmember Justin Evans

City of Buckley 
  • Representative: Councilmember Milt Tremblay
  • Alternate: Mayor Pat Johnson

Town of Carbonado
  • Representative: Mayor Wally Snover
  • Alternate: Vacant

City of DuPont
  • Representative:
  • Alternate:

Town of Eatonville
  • Representative: Mayor Mike Schaub
  • Alternate: Councilmember Abby Gribi

City of Edgewood
  • Representative: Mayor Daryl Eidinger
  • Alternate: Councilmember Donna O'Ravez

City of Fife
  • Representative: Councilmember Tim Curtis   
  • Alternate: Councilmember Dee-Dee Gethers

City of Fircrest
  • Representative: Councilmember Shannon Reynolds
  • Alternate: Councilmember Denny Waltier 

City of Gig Harbor
  • Representative: Mayor Jill Guernsey
  • Alternate: Councilmember Michael Perrow 

City of Lakewood
  • Representatives: Deputy Mayor Jason Whalen and Councilmember Paul Bocchi
  • Alternate: Councilmember John Simpson

City of Milton
  • Representative: Mayor Debra Perry   
  • Alternate: Councilmember Jim Manley 

City of Orting 
  • Representative: Mayor Joe Pestinger   
  • Alternate: Vacant

City of Pacific
  • Representative: Councilmember David Storaasli
  • Alternate:

Pierce County
  • Representatives: Executive Pat McCarthy and Councilmembers Doug Richardson, Rick Talbert, Derek Young 
  • Alternates: Councilmembers Connie Ladenburg, Jim McCune, Dan Roach 

Port of Tacoma 
  • Representative: Commissioner Don Meyer
  • Alternates: Commissioners Connie Bacon, Don Johnson, Dick Marzano, Clare Petrich

City of Puyallup
  • Representatives: Deputy Mayor John Palmer and Councilmember Tom Swanson
  • Alternate: Councilmember Robin Farris

City of Roy
  • Representative: Councilmember Yvonne Starks
  • Alternate: Vacant

Town of Ruston
  • Representative: Mayor Bruce Hopkins
  • Alternate: Vacant

Town of South Prairie 
  • Representative: Councilmember Stu Terry
  • Alternate: Vacant

Town of Steilacoom
  • Representative: Mayor Ron Lucas
  • Alternate: Councilmember Steve Stovall

City of Sumner
  • Representative: Councilmember Patrick Reed
  • Alternate:

City of Tacoma
  • Representatives: Councilmembers Joe Lonergan, Anders Ibsen, Conor McCarthy
  • Alternate:

City of University Place
  • Representatives: Councilmembers Caroline Belleci and Denise McCluskey
  • Alternate: Mayor Ken Grassi

Town of Wilkeson 
  • Representative: Mayor Robert Walker
  • Alternate: Councilmember Ian Gilbraith

Ex-Officio / Associate Members
Pierce County Library District
  • Representative: Georgia Lomax

Pierce Transit
  • Representative: Jay Peterson

Puget Sound Regional Council
  • Representative: Pavithra Parthasarathi
  • Alternates: Charlie Howard, Michael Hubner

South Sound Military & Communities Partnership
  • Representative: Bill Adamson

Washington State Dept. of Transportation
  • Representative: Tom Washington

Council Clerk
Cindy Anderson
Pierce County Planning and Land Services
2401 S. 35th St., Room 175
Tacoma, WA 98409
or 253-798-2630