Go To Search
Click to Home
Find a Department
August 2, 2016 Primary Election

Pierce County Official Election Results

To view the most recent results, press "Refresh" on your browser.

Total

Percent

Precincts

518

Registered Voters

465,435

 

Ballots Counted

147,515

31.69%




Votes Percent
U.S. Senator
-- - Philip L. Cornell 4,914 3.43%
-- - Sam Wright 1,300 0.91%
-- - Chris Vance 46,029 32.14%
-- - Uncle Mover 1,057 0.74%
-- - Zach Haller 422 0.29%
-- - Donna Rae Lands 1,069 0.75%
-- - Mohammad Said 1,683 1.18%
-- - Eric John Makus 6,525 4.56%
-- - Alex Tsimerman 573 0.40%
-- - Dr Pano Churchill 820 0.57%
-- - Patty Murray 69,362 48.43%
-- - Ted Cummings 1,108 0.77%
-- - Thor Amundson 816 0.57%
-- - Scott Nazarino 4,048 2.83%
-- - Mike Luke 1,651 1.15%
-- - Chuck Jackson 807 0.56%
-- - Jeremy Teuton 883 0.62%
Write-In 159 0.11%

Over Votes 932  
Under Votes 3,357  

U.S. Representative 6th Congressional
-- - Derek Kilmer 26,518 62.55%
-- - Stephan Andrew Brodhead 2,533 5.97%
-- - Paul L. Nuchims 1,104 2.60%
-- - Todd A. Bloom 9,937 23.44%
-- - Mike Coverdale 1,426 3.36%
-- - Tyler Myles Vega 831 1.96%
Write-In 45 0.11%

Over Votes 152  
Under Votes 1,658  

U.S. Representative 8th Congressional
-- - Dave Reichert 17,024 60.68%
-- - Margaret M. Walsh 520 1.85%
-- - Alida Skold 1,686 6.01%
-- - Tony Ventrella 5,397 19.24%
-- - Santiago Ramos 2,595 9.25%
-- - Keith Arnold 783 2.79%
Write-In 49 0.17%

Over Votes 53  
Under Votes 900  

U.S. Representative 9th Congressional
-- - Adam Smith 2,219 51.71%
-- - Jesse Wineberry 381 8.88%
-- - Daniel Smith 108 2.52%
-- - Doug Basler 1,435 33.44%
-- - Jeary Flener 136 3.17%
Write-In 12 0.28%

Over Votes 8  
Under Votes 151  

U.S. Representative 10th Congressional
-- - Jim Postma 26,997 40.92%
-- - Richard Boyce 2,362 3.58%
-- - Jennifer Gigi Ferguson 9,690 14.69%
-- - Denny Heck 26,707 40.48%
Write-In 220 0.33%

Over Votes 143  
Under Votes 3,735  

Governor
-- - Goodspaceguy 1,537 1.06%
-- - Bill Hirt 5,148 3.56%
-- - Mary Martin 1,011 0.70%
-- - Steve Rubenstein 2,312 1.60%
-- - David W. Blomstrom 430 0.30%
-- - Johnathan Dodds 1,439 0.99%
-- - Patrick O'Rourke 4,822 3.33%
-- - Christian Pierre Joubert 539 0.37%
-- - James Robert Deal 1,566 1.08%
-- - Jay Inslee 63,211 43.71%
-- - Bill Bryant 62,025 42.89%
Write-In 585 0.40%

Over Votes 553  
Under Votes 2,337  

Lieutenant Governor
-- - Marty McClendon 28,657 20.48%
-- - Mark Greene 1,437 1.03%
-- - Phillip Yin 15,832 11.31%
-- - Steve Hobbs 20,887 14.92%
-- - Karen Fraser 22,721 16.23%
-- - Bill Penor 4,771 3.41%
-- - Paul Addis 2,405 1.72%
-- - Daniel B. Davies 1,965 1.40%
-- - Karen Wallace 5,723 4.09%
-- - Cyrus Habib 25,385 18.14%
-- - Javier H. Figueroa 10,028 7.17%
Write-In 147 0.11%

Over Votes 738  
Under Votes 6,819  

Secretary of State
-- - Tina Podlodowski 56,978 40.40%
-- - Kim Wyman 74,198 52.61%
-- - Tim Turner 9,669 6.86%
Write-In 202 0.14%

Over Votes 132  
Under Votes 6,336  

State Treasurer
-- - John Paul Comerford 25,469 18.68%
-- - Marko Liias 23,137 16.97%
-- - Duane Davidson 34,562 25.34%
-- - Michael Waite 36,358 26.66%
-- - Alec Fisken 16,453 12.06%
Write-In 392 0.29%

Over Votes 318  
Under Votes 10,826  

State Auditor
-- - Pat (Patrice) McCarthy 51,948 36.92%
-- - David Golden 2,869 2.04%
-- - Mark Wilson 9,526 6.77%
-- - Mark Miloscia 56,297 40.01%
-- - Jeff Sprung 19,848 14.11%
Write-In 213 0.15%

Over Votes 394  
Under Votes 6,420  

Attorney General
-- - Bob Ferguson 94,945 70.94%
-- - Joshua B. Trumbull 38,117 28.48%
Write-In 776 0.58%

Over Votes 58  
Under Votes 13,619  

Commissioner of Public Lands
-- - Hilary Franz 25,752 18.81%
-- - Mary Verner 18,116 13.23%
-- - Steven M. Nielson 7,375 5.39%
-- - Dave Upthegrove 18,480 13.50%
-- - Karen Porterfield 7,066 5.16%
-- - Steve McLaughlin 55,087 40.24%
-- - John Stillings 4,836 3.53%
Write-In 175 0.13%

Over Votes 360  
Under Votes 10,268  

Superintendent of Public Instruction
-- - John Patterson Blair 6,267 5.15%
-- - Chris Reykdal 29,121 23.94%
-- - Ron Higgins 18,570 15.27%
-- - Grazyna Prouty 3,091 2.54%
-- - Robin Fleming 16,500 13.57%
-- - Al Runte 5,337 4.39%
-- - Erin Jones 24,274 19.96%
-- - KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat 5,531 4.55%
-- - David Spring 11,928 9.81%
Write-In 1,000 0.82%

Over Votes 210  
Under Votes 25,686  

Insurance Commissioner
-- - Mike Kreidler 77,715 55.79%
-- - Justin Murta 12,218 8.77%
-- - Richard Schrock 48,943 35.13%
Write-In 434 0.31%

Over Votes 121  
Under Votes 8,084  

State Senator 2nd Legislative District
-- - Randi Becker 8,835 61.02%
-- - Tamborine Borrelli 1,651 11.40%
-- - Marilyn Rasmussen 3,974 27.44%
Write-In 20 0.14%

Over Votes 10  
Under Votes 587  

State Rep. 2nd Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Amy Pivetta Hoffman 5,735 40.64%
-- - Andrew Barkis 8,336 59.07%
Write-In 42 0.30%

Over Votes 3  
Under Votes 961  

State Rep. 2nd Legislative Pos. 2
-- - JT Wilcox 9,749 68.52%
-- - Nathaniel Downes 1,950 13.70%
-- - Derek Maynes 2,494 17.53%
Write-In 36 0.25%

Over Votes 5  
Under Votes 843  

State Senator 25th Legislative District
-- - Karl Mecklenburg 9,912 40.56%
-- - Hans Zeiger 14,492 59.30%
Write-In 33 0.14%

Over Votes 5  
Under Votes 1,071  

State Rep. 25th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Jamie Smith 10,202 41.81%
-- - Melanie Stambaugh 14,155 58.01%
Write-In 43 0.18%

Over Votes 7  
Under Votes 1,106  

State Rep. 25th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Michelle Chatterton 10,419 42.94%
-- - Joyce McDonald 13,805 56.89%
Write-In 41 0.17%

Over Votes 4  
Under Votes 1,244  

State Rep. 26th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Bill Scheidler 1,495 8.84%
-- - Alec Matias 1,990 11.77%
-- - Jesse L. Young 7,095 41.96%
-- - Larry Seaquist 6,307 37.30%
Write-In 21 0.12%

Over Votes 38  
Under Votes 761  

State Rep. 26th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Michelle Caldier 9,241 57.12%
-- - Randy Spitzer 6,908 42.70%
Write-In 28 0.17%

Over Votes 5  
Under Votes 1,525  

State Senator 27th Legislative District
-- - Greg Taylor 6,356 26.01%
-- - Jeannie Darneille 15,141 61.96%
-- - Martin Cline 2,882 11.79%
Write-In 58 0.24%

Over Votes 45  
Under Votes 1,380  

State Rep. 27th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Laurie Jinkins 18,810 95.85%
Write-In 814 4.15%

Over Votes 8  
Under Votes 6,230  

State Rep. 27th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Jake Fey 18,835 96.25%
Write-In 733 3.75%

Over Votes 4  
Under Votes 6,290  

State Senator 28th Legislative District
-- - Marisa Peloquin 12,309 46.30%
-- - Steve O'Ban 14,229 53.53%
Write-In 45 0.17%

Over Votes 5  
Under Votes 938  

State Rep. 28th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Mari Leavitt 10,260 39.26%
-- - Richard (Dick) Muri 13,794 52.78%
-- - Anne Setsuko Giroux 2,033 7.78%
Write-In 46 0.18%

Over Votes 27  
Under Votes 1,366  

State Rep. 28th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Christine Kilduff 13,447 50.78%
-- - Paul Wagemann 7,294 27.54%
-- - Michael Winkler 4,839 18.27%
-- - Brandon Lyons 867 3.27%
Write-In 36 0.14%

Over Votes 33  
Under Votes 1,010  

State Rep. 29th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Branden Durst 3,614 23.58%
-- - David Sawyer 6,252 40.80%
-- - Rick Thomas 5,381 35.11%
Write-In 77 0.50%

Over Votes 39  
Under Votes 1,194  

State Rep. 29th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Jessica Garcia 5,984 38.16%
-- - Steve Kirby 9,633 61.43%
Write-In 63 0.40%

Over Votes 10  
Under Votes 867  

State Rep. 30th Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Linda Kochmar 558 51.29%
-- - Mike Pellicciotti 528 48.53%
Write-In 2 0.18%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 52  

State Rep. 30th Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Kristine Reeves 504 46.37%
-- - Teri Hickel 580 53.36%
Write-In 3 0.28%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 53  

State Rep. 31st Legislative Pos. 1
-- - Drew Stokesbary 11,626 73.38%
-- - John Frostad 4,116 25.98%
Write-In 102 0.64%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 2,288  

State Rep. 31st Legislative Pos. 2
-- - Lane Walthers 5,968 35.80%
-- - Pablo Monroy 1,790 10.74%
-- - Phil Fortunato 6,547 39.27%
-- - Morgan Irwin 2,324 13.94%
Write-In 43 0.26%

Over Votes 20  
Under Votes 1,440  

County Executive
-- - Rick Talbert 65,082 46.13%
-- - Larry Faulk 10,078 7.14%
-- - Bruce Dammeier 42,476 30.10%
-- - Dan Roach 23,210 16.45%
Write-In 247 0.18%

Over Votes 257  
Under Votes 6,165  

County Council District No. 2
-- - Carolyn Edmonds 7,828 36.13%
-- - Pat Jenkins 3,928 18.13%
-- - Pam Roach 9,820 45.32%
Write-In 92 0.42%

Over Votes 23  
Under Votes 1,543  

County Council District No. 3
-- - Jim McCune 11,226 60.08%
-- - Dennis Townsend 7,396 39.58%
Write-In 62 0.33%

Over Votes 5  
Under Votes 982  

County Council District No. 4
-- - Connie Ladenburg 13,528 94.11%
Write-In 847 5.89%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 5,538  

County Council District No. 6
-- - Kurt Erickson 2,842 17.77%
-- - Linda Farmer 5,137 32.13%
-- - Doug Richardson 7,959 49.77%
Write-In 52 0.33%

Over Votes 29  
Under Votes 780  

State Supreme Court Justice No. 5
-- - Barbara Madsen 76,891 60.31%
-- - Greg Zempel 41,698 32.70%
-- - (Zamboni) John Scannell 8,428 6.61%
Write-In 482 0.38%

Over Votes 69  
Under Votes 19,947  

Superior Court Judge Department 8
-- - Grant Blinn 50,760 41.02%
-- - Dwayne L. Christopher 38,636 31.22%
-- - Jack Hill 33,229 26.85%
Write-In 1,116 0.90%

Over Votes 111  
Under Votes 23,663  

Superior Court Judge Department 17
-- - David Ladenburg 37,705 29.89%
-- - Karena Kirkendoll 47,182 37.40%
-- - Tom Quinlan 39,951 31.67%
Write-In 1,324 1.05%

Over Votes 125  
Under Votes 21,228  

City of Buckley Prop. 1
Yes 546 68.77%
No 248 31.23%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 22  

Town of Eatonville Prop. 1
Yes 407 73.47%
No 147 26.53%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 9  

Fire District 6 Proposition No. 1
Yes 24,963 75.13%
No 8,265 24.87%

Over Votes 7  
Under Votes 936  

Fire District 6 Proposition No. 2
Yes 25,353 76.96%
No 7,590 23.04%

Over Votes 4  
Under Votes 1,224  

Fire District 13 Proposition No. 1
Approved 392 55.13%
Rejected 319 44.87%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 16  

Fire District 14 Proposition No. 1
Approved 311 73.52%
Rejected 112 26.48%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 14  

Fire District 16 Proposition No. 1
Approved 2,882 69.77%
Rejected 1,249 30.23%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 143  

Fire District 17 Proposition No. 1
Yes 2,586 69.74%
No 1,122 30.26%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 112  

Fire District 21 Proposition No. 1
Yes 5,827 62.80%
No 3,452 37.20%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 198  

Precinct Committee Officer 02-114
-- - Charles (Brandon) Hoyt - Dem 45 52.94%
-- - Debra L. Hartmann - Dem 40 47.06%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 118  

Precinct Committee Officer 02-124
-- - Sara (Janine) Simon - Rep 73 61.34%
-- - Marc Perez - Rep 46 38.66%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 132  

Precinct Committee Officer 02-140
-- - Patricia Cline - Rep 143 83.63%
-- - Candace Paris Sundsmo - Rep 28 16.37%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 194  

Precinct Committee Officer 02-155
-- - Jeniphr Grant - Dem 47 53.41%
-- - Betty Hammonds - Dem 41 46.59%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 247  

Precinct Committee Officer 02-157
-- - Dianna Hawkins - Rep 147 73.13%
-- - Shelly M. Page - Rep 54 26.87%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 262  

Precinct Committee Officer 25-238
-- - Harvey Robicheau - Dem 26 27.66%
-- - Shannon Brown Holland - Dem 68 72.34%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 152  

Precinct Committee Officer 25-242
-- - Gina Bua - Dem 74 72.55%
-- - Bob Koreis - Dem 28 27.45%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 327  

Precinct Committee Officer 25-248
-- - William Havens - Dem 74 45.40%
-- - Kareen N. Shanks - Dem 89 54.60%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 348  

Precinct Committee Officer 25-271
-- - Caleb Heimlich - Rep 107 61.14%
-- - Ashlyn Arnold - Rep 68 38.86%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 232  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-303
-- - Eric Minor - Rep 109 52.66%
-- - Charlene Christian - Rep 98 47.34%

Over Votes 4  
Under Votes 430  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-318
-- - Cecilia L. Hardy - Dem 93 75.61%
-- - Edward Robison - Dem 30 24.39%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 234  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-321
-- - Kathleen Tei - Dem 40 20.62%
-- - Patricia Scott - Dem 68 35.05%
-- - Richard W. Lloyd - Dem 53 27.32%
-- - Sheri Ahlheim - Dem 33 17.01%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 414  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-322
-- - Weaver Bruce Cook - Rep 102 55.14%
-- - Bruce Carithers - Rep 83 44.86%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 319  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-336
-- - Karin Ashabraner - Dem 109 78.99%
-- - Gary Dering - Dem 29 21.01%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 324  

Precinct Committee Officer 26-348
-- - James (Jim) Friedman - Dem 55 45.83%
-- - Cassandra (Sandy) McDonald - Dem 65 54.17%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 263  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-412
-- - Darrel Bowman - Dem 126 63.64%
-- - Joe Lopez - Dem 72 36.36%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 209  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-413
-- - Victoria L. Shields - Dem 71 40.11%
-- - Sean Dannen - Dem 76 42.94%
-- - Karessa Bowman - Dem 30 16.95%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 280  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-414
-- - Heather Valtee - Dem 156 83.42%
-- - Daniel Bunch - Dem 31 16.58%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 313  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-415
-- - Deanne M. Weber - Dem 161 74.54%
-- - Todd Woodard - Dem 55 25.46%

Over Votes 3  
Under Votes 293  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-417
-- - Kelly Stuart - Dem 90 57.32%
-- - Pat Hammond - Dem 67 42.68%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 318  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-423
-- - Keven Rojecki - Dem 75 32.19%
-- - Katie Wilkinson - Dem 158 67.81%

Over Votes 3  
Under Votes 265  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-428
-- - Timothy M. Farrell - Dem 97 50.26%
-- - Anita Latch - Dem 96 49.74%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 158  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-429
-- - Hollis Wayne Duncan - Dem 64 39.51%
-- - Philip Bradford - Dem 67 41.36%
-- - Michael Laine - Dem 31 19.14%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 252  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-436
-- - Kris (Sonics Guy) Brannon - Dem 178 68.20%
-- - Jeremy Vallery-Watson - Dem 83 31.80%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 132  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-438
-- - Brandy Sincyr - Dem 128 54.70%
-- - Yolanda M. Rucker - Dem 106 45.30%

Over Votes 7  
Under Votes 128  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-439
-- - Robert Hill - Dem 96 42.86%
-- - Chris Van Vechten - Dem 128 57.14%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 155  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-440
-- - Alexandria Ryan - Dem 142 55.91%
-- - Justin D. Leighton - Dem 86 33.86%
-- - David M. Isenor - Dem 26 10.24%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 142  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-441
-- - David Lee Ray - Dem 56 29.47%
-- - Janet Hubbard - Dem 134 70.53%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 120  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-444
-- - Patrick Casados - Dem 118 72.84%
-- - Nick G. Cirignano - Dem 44 27.16%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 156  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-452
-- - Pythagumus Marshall - Dem 45 25.00%
-- - Karol J. McCaig - Dem 135 75.00%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 132  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-453
-- - David Strider - Dem 70 66.67%
-- - Melvin Nobles, Jr. - Dem 35 33.33%

Over Votes 4  
Under Votes 56  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-454
-- - Traci Kelly - Dem 126 62.38%
-- - Susanne E. Marten - Dem 76 37.62%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 187  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-466
-- - Thalia Faye Brown - Dem 98 70.50%
-- - Alfredo Silva - Dem 41 29.50%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 160  

Precinct Committee Officer 27-467
-- - Martin G. Mertens - Rep 68 57.14%
-- - Jonathan Gardner - Rep 51 42.86%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 231  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-521
-- - Dave Rodriguez - Dem 81 35.37%
-- - Patricia (Patti) Dailey - Dem 148 64.63%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 299  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-529
-- - Wendy Wright - Dem 101 70.14%
-- - Frank Boykin - Dem 43 29.86%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 229  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-530
-- - Susan Bondurant - Dem 69 75.00%
-- - Jason Watson - Dem 23 25.00%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 102  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-536
-- - Eric Bourlet - Rep 57 54.81%
-- - Colleen Doherty - Rep 47 45.19%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 304  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-540
-- - Mia Hand - Dem 89 43.84%
-- - Sharon Winesberry - Dem 114 56.16%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 403  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-545
-- - Adina A. Hicks - Rep 102 55.74%
-- - Heinz Haskins - Rep 81 44.26%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 259  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-554
-- - Eric Kuester - Rep 95 41.67%
-- - Robert (Bob) Brown - Rep 133 58.33%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 259  

Precinct Committee Officer 28-555
-- - Elizabeth Barlow - Dem 172 75.44%
-- - Amber Galaz - Dem 56 24.56%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 315  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-604
-- - Felicia McDaneld - Dem 59 36.42%
-- - Eric Williams - Dem 58 35.80%
-- - Carol M. Kindt - Dem 45 27.78%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 112  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-615
-- - Ralph K. Rodriguez - Dem 102 55.14%
-- - Justin Van Dyk - Dem 83 44.86%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 193  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-618
-- - Cassandra Brown - Dem 122 80.79%
-- - Garrison Ross - Dem 29 19.21%

Over Votes 2  
Under Votes 100  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-622
-- - Beckie Summers - Dem 94 82.46%
-- - Robert (Bobby) de Grouchy - Dem 20 17.54%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 95  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-629
-- - Joseph M. Bons - Dem 47 40.17%
-- - Beverly Bowen-Bennett - Dem 70 59.83%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 51  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-655
-- - Austin Beiermann - Dem 42 58.33%
-- - Joshua Van Dyk - Dem 30 41.67%

Over Votes 1  
Under Votes 70  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-660
-- - Kenneth J. Blair - Dem 89 45.18%
-- - Barbara (Barb) Ollmann - Dem 108 54.82%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 203  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-668
-- - Anastasia Ray - Dem 87 81.31%
-- - Ateldoora Barnum - Dem 20 18.69%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 162  

Precinct Committee Officer 29-682
-- - Erika Hackett - Dem 107 72.30%
-- - Eric D. Hertzog - Dem 41 27.70%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 128  

Precinct Committee Officer 30-708
-- - Kim R. Dixon - Dem 46 57.50%
-- - Kelli Alexander - Dem 34 42.50%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 165  

Precinct Committee Officer 31-802
-- - Caleb Brasher - Rep 35 32.41%
-- - Sandy Schulz - Rep 73 67.59%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 152  

Precinct Committee Officer 31-805
-- - Diane Kerlin - Dem 80 70.80%
-- - Whit Worcester - Dem 33 29.20%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 169  

Precinct Committee Officer 31-886
-- - Henry (David) Patrick - Rep 50 52.63%
-- - Paul S. Williams - Rep 45 47.37%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 176  

Precinct Committee Officer 31-887
-- - David R. Bryant - Rep 52 53.06%
-- - Katie F. McGuire - Rep 46 46.94%

Over Votes 0  
Under Votes 138  

Contact Us

Pierce County I Voted Sticker

Elections Center

2501 S. 35th St.
Suite C
Tacoma, WA 98409
Map to Election Center

Email us

(253) 798-7430

Hours
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 twitter  facebook



































































































































































































































































































































































































Validation
Requirements



City of Buckley
Proposition No. 1 - Emergency Medical Services Property Tax Levy
188 Yes Votes plus a 60% favorable majority




Town of Eatonville
Proposition No. 1 - Emergency Medical Services Levy
Simple Majority




Fire Protection District No. 6 (Central Pierce Fire & Rescue)
Proposition No. 1 - Emergency Medical Services Property Tax Levy
Simple Majority



Proposition No. 2 - Fire Benefit Charges
Simple Majority






Fire Protection District No. 13 (Browns Pt. – Dash Pt.)
Proposition No. 1 - Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses
Simple Majority



Fire Protection District No. 14 (Riverside Fire & Rescue)
Proposition No. 1 – Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and
Operation Expenses
111 Yes Votes plus a 60% favorable majority

Fire Protection District No. 16 (Key Peninsula Fire)
Proposition No. 1 – Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and
Operation Expenses
966 Yes Votes plus a 60% favorable majority

Fire Protection District No. 17 (South Pierce Fire & Rescue)
Proposition No. 1 - Emergency Medical Services Property Tax Levy
Simple Majority


Fire Protection District No. 21 (Graham Fire & Rescue)
Proposition No. 1 – Permanent Emergency Medical Services Property
Tax Levy
2,275 Yes Votes plus a 60% favorable majority





To learn more, see
Understanding Validation


Info Advanced