Parks & Recreation Administration Office

 
Directions

9850 64th Street West
University Place, WA 98467


Link: Return to Parks Home Page

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.


Administration Management Staff 

Chambers Creek Regional Park
Environmental Services Bldg.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miles, Roxanne Director (253) 798-4007
Wintermute, Kyle Deputy Director (253) 798-4015
Freeman, Kimberly Resource Stewardship Superintendent (253) 798-4009
Krilich, Janel Superintendent of Administrative Services (253) 798-4008

Chambers Creek Regional Park 

Environmental Services Building
9850 64th Street West
University Place, WA 98467

(253) 798-4141

253-798-4695


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrett, Benjamin Capital Projects Manager (253) 798-4081
Blackburn, Brianne Trails Coordinator (253) 798-4261
Burgess, Bret Parks Specialist (253) 798-4126
Gebo, Naomi Parks Planner 2
/Conservation Futures Mgr.
(253) 798-4252
Hanberg, Sean Projects Manager (253) 798-4739
Haverkamp, Cindy Planner 1 (253) 798-4078
Jones, Letti Office Assistant II (253) 798-4047
Monte Calvo, Ben Parks Specialist (253) 798-4199
O'dell, Tiffany Senior Planner (253) 798-4254
Peters, Jeanette Contracts Coordinator (253) 798-4067
Rose, Nathan Accounting Asst. 4
/Public Records Officer
(253) 798-4085
Smith, Emily Office Assistant II (253) 798-4073
Stewart, Shani Office Assistant II (253) 798-4026
Stone, Jessica Land Stewart (253) 798-4089
Thomas-Schadt, NeSha Parks & Recreation Manager (253) 798-4107
Yaranon, Debbie Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4104

Frontier Park 

21800 Meridian S
Graham, WA 98338

(253) 798-4049

(253) 841-8532



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Little, Becky Parks Specialist (253) 798-4096

Golf Courses 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Williams, Mike Lake Spanaway Golf Course Coordinator (253) 798-4068

Lakewood Community Center 

9112 Lakewood Drive SW
Lakewood, WA 98499

(253) 798-4199


Link: https://www.co.pierce.wa.us/1305/Lakewood-Community-Center

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Smith, Meredith Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4091
Spane, Jennifer Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4753

Meridian Habitat Park & Community Center 

14422 Meridian E
South Hill Puyallup, WA 98375

(253) 798-4049


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dixon, Chris Parks Maintenance Tech 1 (253) 405-8517
Jack, Kerry Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4074
Nix, Judi Office Assistant II (253) 798-4052
Randall, Derald Parks Specialist (253) 761-6255
Reuter, Kurt Parks & Recreation Manager (253) 798-4069
Sergent, Jenn Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4148

North Lake Tapps Park 

2022 198th Ave
Bonney Lake, WA 98391

(253) 863-9060


Link: https://www.piercecountywa.gov/1326/North-Lake-Tapps-County-Park

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bilderback, Dennis Parks Specialist (253) 863-9060

Spanaway Park Maintenance Shop 

14905 Gus G Bresemann Road S
Spanaway, WA 98387

(253) 798-4097


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pease, Shawn Parks Specialist  
Rogge, Karl Parks Specialist (253) 426-2298

Sprinker Recreation Center 

14824 "C" Street S.
Tacoma, WA 98444

(253)798-4000


Link: https://www.piercecountywa.gov/1310/Sprinker-Recreation-Center

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bluhm, Rachel Office Assistant IV (253) 798-4025
Bucci, Jared Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4054
Clay, Andrea Parks & Recreation Manager (253) 798-4072
Felkins, Paula Office Assistant II (253) 798-4017
Frick, Beverly Parks Specialist (253) 798-4137
Lok, Sangkros Recreation Coordinator (253) 798-4014
Richards, Mark Recreation Supervisor (253) 798-4030
Teodoro-Forbes, Janice Recreation Coordinator/Figure Skating (253) 798-4045
Wade, Paula Office Assistant II (253) 798-4023