Surface Water Management

 

Tacoma Mall Campus Suite 201
2702 S. 42nd St.
Tacoma, WA 98409

(253) 798-2725

(253) 798-7709




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Davis, David Civil Engineer (253) 798-6157
Bennett, Brian Civil Engineer (253) 798-3098
Brake, Randy Civil Engineer (253) 798-4651
Davidson, Jeffrey Civil Engineer (253) 798-3090
Grimm, Erica Civil Engineer (253) 798-3078
Kuchta, Ingo Civil Engineer (253) 798-6165
Milstid, Terry Civil Engineer (253) 798-2270
Zehni, Al Supervisor (253) 798-4677
Ng, Hiu Civil Engineer (253) 798-6161
Farrah, Ziad Civil Engineer (253) 798-4228
Smelt, Harold Engineering Services Manager 253-798-2952
Sloan, Mike Engineering Technician 253-798-4686
Patterson, Tyra Right of Way Agent 253-798-4209
Essman, Todd Supervisor 253-798-4681
Motsenbocker, Sarah Civil Engineer (253) 798-3153

Floodplain & Watershed Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Marshall-Dody, Anne-marie Floodplain & Watershed Services Manager (253) 798-2494
Redmond, Janine Planner   (253) 798-7569
Schmidt, Helmut Planner   (253) 798-6164
Smolko, Barbara Ann Watershed Coordinator   (253) 798-6156
Spurrier, Lisa Watershed Coordinator   (253) 798-6158
Mauger, Johnny Asset Management/GIS Specialist   253-798-2462
Kimberly, Stanfield Asset Management/GIS Specialist   253-798-3096
Berger, Kathleen Planner   253-798-2484
Walker, Brynne Planner   253-798-4671
Angove, Angela Planner   253-798-2460
Ray, Carly Grant Coordinator   253-798-6160
Dun, ShuHui Planner   253-798-2747
Hagan, Tim Planner   253-798-2249
Barney, Jeff Planner   253-798-7620
Jennings, Austin Planner   253-798-4280
Kantz, Tom Supervisor   253-798-4625

Surface Water Management (SWM)  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Smelt, Harold Engineering Services Manager   (253) 798-2952
McFadden, Melissa Assistant County Engineer/SWM Manager   253-798-2725
Marshall-Dody, Anne-marie Floodplain & Watershed Services Manager   253-798-2494
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager   253-798-6793

Water Quality 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Meehan, Maureen Water Quality Manager   253-798-6793
Smith, Dan Supervisor   253-798-4652
Lines, Len Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-2476
Vincent, Carla Water Quality Supervisor   (253) 798-2467
Thompson, Jon Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-4643
Eldridge, Berl Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-2248
Johnson, Clarence Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-4663
Greco, Chris Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-4673
Kruse, Windy Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-3092
Gillette, Jim Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-2465
Lightburn, Dennis Water Quality Specialist   (253) 798-4218